個人情報について

NISEKO UNITED.(幹事 ニセコ東急リゾート株式会社)個人情報保護ポリシー

当ホームページはNISEKO UNITED. (ニセコアンヌプリスキー場、ニセコビレッジスキーリゾート、ニセコグラン・ヒラフ、ニセコHANAZONOリゾート) の幹事 ニセコ東急リゾート株式会社(以下、「当社」といいます)が運営、管理をしております。
当社では、お客様の個人情報の重要性を認識し大切に取り扱いさせて頂くと共に、よりよい商品・サービスをご提供させて頂くため、当社の個人情報保護ポリシーに基づき、以下の取り組みを推進し、責任を持ってお客様の個人情報を保護いたします。
【1】法令等の遵守
当社は、個人情報保護法その他関係法令及びガイドライン等を遵守いたします。
【2】社内体制
当社は個人情報の取り扱い及びシステムに関して、社内規程及び業務毎に必要なルールを策定するとともに、部門毎に管理者を置く等組織を整備し、個人情報保護を遵守する体制を構築いたします。 
【3】個人情報の取得
当社がお客様から個人情報を取得する場合には、利用目的を明示し、その目的達成に必要な範囲で取得させて頂きます。 
【4】個人情報の利用
当社がお客様の個人情報を利用するにあたっては、利用目的の範囲内でのみ利用することとし、その目的の範囲を超えた利用はいたしません。 尚、お客様より頂いた情報についてはNISEKO UNITED.グループ会社及び当社が提携する企業に利用させて頂く場合がございます。利用停止をご希望されるお客様はお申出下さい。
【5】第三者提供の制限
当社は、予めお客様からのご承諾を得ている場合、もしくは上記【4】の場合、並びに法令による場合等を除き、お客様の個人情報をお客様のご承諾なく第三者に提供・開示いたしません。
【6】個人情報の開示・内容の訂正・追加又は削除・利用の停止・消去
当社がお預かりするお客様の個人情報に関して、お客様が個人情報の確認・訂正等をご希望される場合には、合理的かつ必要な範囲内において速やかに対応させて頂きます。 尚、各種手続きに際しては、ご本人である事を確認させて頂く場合がございます。また開示の際は手数料を頂戴いたします。
【7】正確性の確保
当社は、お客様の個人情報を正確かつ最新の状態に保つよう、適切な措置を講じます。
【8】安全管理措置
当社は、お客様の個人情報を厳重に管理し、不正アクセス・紛失・破壊・改ざん・漏洩等に対する予防措置及び安全対策を講じます。
【9】社内教育
当社は、従業員に対する個人情報保護についての教育訓練を行い、その内容を社内に周知徹底させます。
【10】委託先の監督
当社がお客様の個人情報を利用するにあたっては、正当な利用の範囲内で個人情報を第三者に委託することがございます。委託先へは個人情報を厳重に管理することを義務付け監督いたします。 
【11】社内体制の継続的見直し
当社は、個人情報の取り扱いに関する規程及びそれを実行するための組織体制について、有効かつ適正な運用が持続的になされるよう継続的な見直しと改善を図ってまいります。
【12】クッキーの使用について
当社のホームページにおいて、閲覧されるお客様へのサービスの提供、トラフィック情報の検証の為、ユーザーのコンピューターにクッキー(Cookie)と呼ぶ情報を送る場合があります。この情報はユーザーのコンピューターのハードディスクまたはメモリーに保存されます。クッキーの情報は当社HPのマーケティング分析や各種サービス提供に限定して使用いたしますので、お客様のプライバシーを侵害することはありません。
【13】免責事項について
当社のホームページには、外部ホームページへのリンクが含まれていますが、当社は外部ホームページにおける個人情報の保護などに関する内容については責任を負いません。
Our Personal Information policy
NISEKO UNITED. (Niseko Tokyu Resort Co., Ltd.) Personal information protection policy
The website is operated and maintained by Niseko Tokyu Resort Co., Ltd. the administrating company of Niseko United (Niseko Annupuri, Niseko Village resort, Niseko Grand Hirafu, Niseko HANAZONO resort). In connection with the payment solution and credit card clearance, Skidata AG is the contractual partner of the payment provider Wirecard Bank AG. The below policy also applies to Skidata AG.
Niseko Kogen Kanko Co., Ltd is stated as "We" or "Our company".
We recognize the importance of our customers' personal information and handling it with care, and in order to provide better products and services, we carry out the below initiatives in acceptance of responsibility for protecting our customers' personal information.
[1] Observance of laws, etc
Our company observes the Personal Information Protection Law and all other related laws and guidelines. 
[2] Corporate systems
Our company establishes regulations in addition to rules necessary for each corporate procedure as it concerns the handling of, and systems to maintain, personal information, and creates for each section organizations overseen by managers as efforts to build systems aimed at protecting personal information.
[3] Acquisition of personal information
When acquiring personal information from our customers, we will indicate the purposes for which that information is to be used and acquire it only to achieve those purposes. 
[4] Use of personal information
Our company uses information collected from our customers only for the purposes initially disclosed to the customer, and will not use it for any other purposes. Information acquired from our customers may be used by NISEKO UNITED. group companies or companies affiliated with our company. Customers who would like their information to not be used, please contact us. 
[5] Restrictions on provision of personal information to third parties
Excluding situations where we have received consent from the customer in advance, in situations outlined in [4] above, or for legal reasons, we will not provide or disclose our customers' personal information to third parties without that customer's consent. 
[6] Personal information disclosure, revisions, additions and deletions, suspension of use, and erasure
Our company will promptly respond to any reasonable and necessary requests from our customers for review, revisions, etc. of any personal information we collect. In conducting such procedures, we may verify the customer's identity. We will also charge a service fee in the case of any disclosures. 
[7] Maintaining the accuracy of personal information
Our company takes appropriate measures to ensure that the personal information we maintain is accurate and up-to-date. 
[8] Safety management measures
Our company strictly manages its customers' personal information and takes precautions and safety measures against its improper access, loss, damage, falsification, leakage, etc. 
[9] Corporate training
Our company provides training to our employees in the protection of personal information, and this information is disseminated throughout the company. 
[10] Supervision of trustees
Regarding our company's usage of its customers' personal information, our company may entrust to a third party this information if it is to be used for legitimate purposes. In such cases, we mandate that this information be securely managed and provide oversight. 
[11] Continuous review of internal systems
Our company performs continuous review and improvement of our organizational systems focused on regulations concerning the handling of personal information and the carrying out of said regulations in order to ensure that they continue to be valid and appropriate. 
[12] Use of cookies
Information known as cookies may be sent to our users' computers for the purpose of validating traffic information and services provided to customers who view our website. This information will be stored on the hard disk or in the memory of the user's computer. Cookie information is used only in marketing analyses for our website and in providing services, and will therefore not violate our customers' privacy. 
[13] Exclusions
Our website includes links to external websites, and our company assumes no responsibility for protecting personal information when our users visit those sites.
Page Top